プライバシーポリシー

本ポリシーの目的

  • 本ポリシーは、当社が提供するサービスを利用するすべてのユーザーに関する情報(個人情報を含み、以下「ユーザー情報」という。)に関する取扱方法を規定することを目的とする。
  • 当社は、ユーザー情報の保護実現のため、適用可能な個人情報保護法、ガイドラインその他関連する法令等を遵守します。

2. 当社が取得するユーザー情報及びその取得方法

ユーザー情報とは、ユーザーの識別に係る情報、通信サービス上の行動履歴、その他ユーザーのスマートフォン、PC、タブレット等の端末においてユーザー又はユーザーの端末に関連して生成又は蓄積された情報であって、本ポリシーに基づき当社が収集するものを意味します。当社が収集するユーザー情報は、その収集方法に応じて、以下のようなものがあります。

  • ユーザーから直接取得する情報
    当社は、ユーザーが当社のサービスの登録手続を行う場合、以下の情報を提供していただく場合があります。
    1 氏名、ユーザー名又はニックネーム
    2 メールアドレス
    3 アカウントへのアクセス者の本人確認に必要なパスワードその他の情報
    4 その他当社が取得すると定めた情報
  • 端末情報
    ユーザーが端末又は携帯端末上で当社のサービスを利用する場合、当社は端末識別子、携帯端末識別子及びIPアドレスを取得する場合があります。また、当社は、ユーザーが端末に関連付けた名前、端末の種類、電話番号、国及びユーザー名又はメールアドレス等ユーザーが提供することを選択したその他のあらゆる情報を取得する場合があります。
  • 支払情報
    ユーザーが当社のサービス内の仮想通貨その他の商品の購入又は仮想アイデアを使用するためのライセンスを当社から直接購入する場合、当社は、住所及びメールアドレス等決裁処理に必要な支払情報を取得します。第三者の決済サービス会社がユーザーの購入を処理する場合は、ユーザーから決裁サービス会社に提供された請求情報・支払情報を当社が取得する場合があります。
  • 商品発送情報
    ユーザーが当社のサービスを経由して商品を購入する場合、当社は、住所、電話番号、購入者氏名等の商品の発送に必要な商品情報及び発送情報を取得します。第三者の販売大航海者がユーザーの購入又は発送を処理する場合は、ユーザーから販売代行会社に提供された商品情報及び発送情報を当社が取得する場合があります。
  • カスタマーサポートに関連する情報
    当社カスタマーサポートチームのサポートを受ける場合、ユーザーが提供する連絡先情報(通常は氏名とメールアドレスですが、これらに限られません。)、サービス上のアクティビティに関する情報及びユーザーID番号を取得、保管することがあります。また、サポートの際のやり取り及びその中に含まれる情報を保管することがあります。
  • ユーザーのアクションに関する情報
    ユーザーが当社のサービスを利用する際、直接当社に提供した情報及び当社のサービスを提供している第三者サービス提供者を通じて提供した情報を当社は取得、保管することがあります。ユーザーのサービスご利用状況、他のユーザーとの交流に関する情報も取得することがあります。
  • コミュニケーション機能
    ユーザーが当社のサービス上において、他のユーザーとコミュニケーションをとり、情報(テキスト、ユーザープロフィール、メッセージ、写真、画像、音声、ビデオ、アプリケーションその他の情報コンテンツを含みます。)を共有する一定の活動に参加した場合、当社は、これらのコミュニケーションの情報のアーカイブを記録、保管することがあります。
  • クッキー等を利用した情報取得
    当社及び当社の代理人となるサービス提供者は、ログファイル及びトラッキング技術を使用し、クッキー、IPアドレス、端末の種類、携帯端末識別子、ブラウザの種類、ブラウザの言語、参照ページ及び出口ページ、プラットフォームの種類、クリック数、ドメイン名、ランディングページ、ページ閲覧数及び頁閲覧順序、各ページのURL、特定のページの閲覧時間、アプリ若しくはウェブサイトの状況及び当社のサービスにおけるアクティビティを行った日時、及びその他の情報を取得、分析します。
  • 外部サービスとの連携により取得する情報
    外部サービスでユーザーが利用するID及びその他外部サービスのプライバシー設定によりユーザーが連携先に開示を認めた情報を取得することがあります。

3 ユーザー情報の利用目的

当社は取得したユーザー情報を以下の目的のために利用します。

  • 当社のサービスを提供するため
  • 料金請求のため
  • 本人確認、認証サービスのため
  • システムメンテナンス、不具合対応のため
  • 当社の利用規約及びプライバシーポリシーの変更等重要な通知を送付すため
  • 広告の配信及びその成果確認のため
  • 技術サポートの提供及びユーザーからの問い合わせ対応のため
  • 不正行為又は違法となる可能性のある行為を防止し、利用規約やプライバシーポリシー等のルールを徹底するため
  • その他当社の各サービスにおいて定める目的のため

4. ユーザー情報の第三者提供

  • 当社は、利用目的の達成のために必要な範囲内でユーザー情報の取扱いの全部又は一部を委託することがあります。当社は、この場合、ユーザー情報の安全管理が徹底されるように、受託者に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行います。
  • 支払処理、データ分析、メール送信、ホスティングサービス、カスタマーサービス等当社の代理で行うサービスを提供する第三者又は当社のマーケティングサポートを行う第三者に対してユーザーの情報を提供することがあります。
  • 当社は、ユーザー情報のうち、特定の技術情報(IPアドレス、携帯端末識別子を含む。)、個人を特定できない統計情報、個人を特定できないサービスの利用に関する情報を第三者と共有することがあります。
  • ユーザーの居住国内外において、法律、規則、法的手続又は公的若しくは政府機関からの要求により、当社がユーザーの個人情報を開示することが必要になる場合があります。

5.安全管理措置

  • 当社は、ユーザー情報の漏えい、滅失又は毀損の防止その他のユーザー情報の安全管理のために必要かつ適切な措置を講じます。
  • 当社は、役員及び従業員に対して、ユーザー情報の安全管理を図るために必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

6. ユーザー情報の開示

  • 当社は、ユーザーから、当該ユーザーに関するユーザー情報の開示を求められたとき、以下の各号に該当する場合を除き、遅滞なく、開示します。もし、全部又は一部について開示しないことを決定したときは、遅滞なく、その旨を通知します。
    1 本人又は第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合
    2 当該個人情報取扱事業者の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
    3 他の法令に違反することとなる場合
  • 上記求めに際して、当社は本人確認及び必要な費用負担をお願いすることがあります。

7. 個人情報の訂正及び利用停止

  • 当社は、ユーザーから、(i) 個人情報が真実でないという理由によって、その内容の訂正を求められた場合及び(ii) あらかじめ公表された利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われるという理由又は偽りその他不正の手段により収集されたものであるという理由により、法令の定めに基づき、その利用の停止を求められた場合は、ユーザー本人からの請求であることを確認した上で、遅滞なく必要な調査を行い、その結果、個人情報の内容の訂正又は利用停止を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。なお、合理的理由に基づき訂正又は利用停止を行わない旨を決定したときは、ユーザーに対してその旨を通知します。
  • 当社は、ユーザーからユーザーの個人情報について消去を求められた場合、当社が当該請求に応じる必要があると判断したとき、ユーザー本人からの請求であることを確認した上で、個人情報の消去に応じることがあります。
  • 個人情報保護法その他法令により、当社が訂正又は利用停止等の義務を負わないときは、前2項の規定は適用されません。

8. プライバシーポリシーに関するお問い合わせ

当社のプライバシーポリシーに関するご意見、ご質問、苦情のお申し出その他ユーザーに関する情報の取扱いに関するお問合せは、当社(contact.dlmm@gmail.com)に御連絡ください。

9. プライバシーポリシーの改定

当社は、ユーザー情報の取扱いに関する運用状況を適宜見直し、継続的な改善に努めるものとし、必要に応じて、プライバシーポリシーを随時変更します。重要な改定は最新のプライバシーポリシーとともに、当社のウェブサイトに掲載します。

制定:2016年3月3日

Privacy Policy

1. Purpose of this policy

  • The objective of this policy is to define methodology for handling information about all users of our services (including private information, hereinafter referred to as "User Information").
  • In order to safeguard User Information, we will comply with all applicable private information protection laws, guidelines, and any other relevant regulations.

2. User Information we collect and how its collected

User Information includes information related to user identification, activity history on communication services, and information about users or their terminals such as users' smart phones, computers and tablets that are generated or accumulated on such terminals, and it refers to information we collect in accordance with this policy. We collect User Information using the following methods:

  • Information directly provided by users
    We may ask users to provide the following information when they enroll in our services:
    1 Name, user name or nickname
    2 Email address
    3 Password and other information needed to verify identity of a person accessing an account
    4 Any other information we decide to collect
  • Terminal information
    When users access our services from terminals or mobile terminals, we may collect terminal identifiers, mobile terminal identifiers and IP addresses. Furthermore, we may collect any other information users choose to share such as names given to their terminals, terminal types, telephone numbers, countries, user names, and email addresses.
  • Payment information
    When users purchase, through our services, virtual currency, any other products, or licenses to use virtual ideas directly from us, we collect information required to settle payments such as billing addresses and email addresses. In the case where a third party payment service company settles payments, we may collect billing and payment information users provide to the payment service company.
  • Product shipment information
    When users purchase products through our services, we collect product information and shipping information we need to ship the products, such as addresses, telephone numbers and names of the purchaser. In the case where a third party sales fulfillment company handles user purchases or shipments, we may collect product information and shipping information provided to the sales fulfillment company by users.
  • Information related to customer support
    When users receive support from our customer support teams, we may collect and retain contact information users provide (this normally includes but is not limited to names and email addresses), information regarding their activities within our services, and their user ID numbers. In addition, we may retain messages exchanged during support incidents and information contained within.
  • Information related to user activities
    When users use our services, we may collect and retain information they provide to us directly and information they provide via a third party service provider that provides our services. We may collect information regarding users’ use of our services and their communications with other users.
  • Communication features
    When users communicate with other users and participate in certain activities to share information (including text, user profiles, messages, pictures, images, sounds, videos, applications and other information contents), we may record and retain archive information of such communications.
  • Information collected using technologies such as cookies
    Service providers acting as our agents and we will use log files and tracking technologies to collect and analyze cookies, IP addresses, terminal types, mobile terminal identifiers, browser types, browser languages, reference pages and exit pages, platform types, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, number and order of page views, URL of viewed pages, viewing time of certain pages, status of apps or of websites, date and time of activities on our services, and other information.
  • Information collected from use of external services
    We may collect IDs users use for external services and other information that users allow, in their external services privacy settings, to be shared with partners of the external services.

3 Usage purposes of User Information

We use the collected User Information as follows:

  • To provide our services
  • To bill for fees
  • To identify users and provide authentication services
  • To conduct system maintenance and respond to problems
  • To send important notifications such as changes in our terms of use and privacy policy
  • To deliver advertisements and verify their effectiveness
  • To provide technical support and respond to inquiries from users
  • To prevent fraudulent activities or activities that may be illegal, and to ensure rules such as our terms of use and privacy policy are followed
  • To achieve purposes specified for each of our services

4. Sharing User Information with third parties

  • We may relegate handling of all or portions of User Information to third parties insofar as necessary to achieve the usage purposes. In such a case, we will conduct appropriate and necessary monitoring of the third parties so as to ensure the safe management of User Information.
  • We may share User Information with third parties who as our agents provide services such as payment processing, data analysis, email transmissions, and hosting services, or with third parties who support our marketing efforts.
  • Among User Information, we may share certain technical information (including IP addresses and mobile terminal identifiers), anonymous statistical information and anonymous information regarding service usage with third parties.
  • We may disclose User Information as required by laws, regulations, legal proceedings, or requests from official or governmental organizations inside and outside of users' countries of residence.

5. Safeguarding measure

  • We take necessary and appropriate measures to prevent leaks of, loss of, or damages to User Information and to safeguard User Information from other threats.
  • We provide necessary and appropriate supervision of our executive officers and employees to safeguard User Information.

6. Disclosure of User Information

  • When users request us to disclose their User Information, we will do so without delay unless one of the following applies. If we decide not to disclose all or portions of the information, we will without delay notify the user of our decision.
    1 When it is feared that life, body, assets and other rights of users or of third parties are endeared
    2 When it may gravely interfere with normal operations of companies handling the private information
    3 When it is against other laws
  • When we receive such requests from users, we may ask them to bear the cost for user verification and other necessary costs.

7. Correcting private information and stopping its use

  • When users request that (i) we make corrections to their private information because the information is not true or (ii) we stop using their private information in accordance with laws and regulations because it is used for purposes other than previously disclosed usage purposes or because it is collected by deceitful or other fraudulent methods, we will, upon verifying that the actual user made the request, conduct necessary investigations without delay, as a result of whom we will correct the private information contents or stop using the private information, and notify the user of our actions. If we decide not to make corrections to or stop using private information for legitimate reasons, we will notify the user of our decision.
  • When users request that their private information be deleted and we determine that we need to comply with the request, upon verifying that the request was made by the actual user, we may delete the private information.
  • When we are not under obligation to correct or stop using information according to private information protection law and other laws and regulations, stipulations in the preceding two items are not applicable.

8. Inquiries regarding privacy policy

Please contact us at contact.dlmm@gmail.com with any thoughts, questions, complaints, or any other inquiries regarding handling of information about users.

9. Changes to privacy policy

We will review as appropriate and strive to continually improve our handling of User Information, and we will make changes to the privacy policy as needed. Any important changes as well as the latest privacy policy will be posted on our website.

Established:03,03,16(Month Day, Year)